PRIVACY POLICY

LUXURYBRAND, S.L., hereinafter "MCWATCHESCO."

MCWATCHESCO. informs you in accordance with Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data (LOPD), about its data protection policy. MCWATCHESCO. guarantees the full and full compliance with the obligations set forth in the LOPD, as well as those set out in its Development Regulation, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21 and other applicable regulations (RLOPD). For this purpose, MCWATCHESCO. has adopted the necessary technical measures to prevent the alteration, loss or unauthorized processing of personal data that you provide, given the limitations of the Internet, unable to guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet.

Through this website personal data necessary for the management and maintenance of some of our services is collected. These data are included in our files. Without prejudice to the purposes indicated in each case, such information will be stored and managed with due confidentiality, applying the computer security measures established in the applicable legislation to prevent access or improper use of your data, its handling, deterioration or lost. At any time you can exercise your rights of access, rectification or cancellation in relation to said data, directing your request to the address of the owner of the files. You can find forms for exercising your rights on the website of the Data Protection Agency.

MCWATCHESCO. reserves the right to modify this policy for reasons of legislative requirements or self-regulation, so we advise users to visit this Notice periodically.

 

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

 

By voluntarily providing your personal data through any form on this website and accepting your shipment, you expressly authorize MCWATCHESCO. so that it treats and incorporates in a file of its property those data sent.

The collection and processing of personal data that you provide is intended to respond to the query and send you commercial and / or advertising information.

Under Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, in no case MCWATCHESCO. send advertising and communications for sale or other commercial purposes to users without their prior request or consent. Likewise, it will neither send unsolicited messages nor previously consented nor send unsolicited electronic message chains or previously consented.

The personal data that you provide must be true, exact, complete and updated, responding to the damages that may be caused by the non-compliance with this obligation.

The data provided by you in the fields marked with * are mandatory in order to fulfill the purpose stated in the previous paragraph. In the event that the user does not fill in all the requested fields, MCWATCHESCO. reserves the right to decide whether to provide the user with the service in question.

 

RIGHTS THAT ASSIST YOU

 

In accordance with the LOPD, you have the right to access the information that concerns you, rectify it if it is wrong, cancel it or oppose your treatment by contacting MCWATCHESCO. at support@mcwatchesco.com

 

SHOPIFY

 

Our store is hosted in Shopify. Shopify provides the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell the products and offer you all the services. Your information is collected and stored in the Shopify databases; on a secure server after a firewall.

 

NAVIGATION DATA

 

We inform you that the navigation system and software necessary for the operation of this website obtain some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the Internet communication protocols. The personal data collected is related to the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the site and other parameters related to the operating system and computer. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to verify its proper functioning and are deleted immediately after its preparation.

 

TREATMENT OF DATA OF MINORS

 

The forms contained in this web site are not directed to people under 14 years of age. Notwithstanding the limitations of the Internet for the effective verification of the child's age, Meller will make every effort to articulate procedures that allow verifying the user's age, denying participation to children under 14 years of age.

IF YOU ARE UNDER 14 YEARS OLD, REVIEW THIS INFORMATION WITH YOUR PARENTS AND ASK FOR ANYTHING THAT YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND. CHILDREN UNDER 14 YEARS OF AGE NEED THE CONSENT OF YOUR PARENTS TO GIVE YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS OR ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE PROVIDER OR TO ANY OTHER PERSON OR ENTITY ON THE INTERNET.